Clarification Text for Physical Visitors

6698 SAYILI KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI KANUNU KAPSAMINDA FİZİKSEL ZİYARETÇİ İÇİN AYDINLATMA METNİ Aydınlatma Metni Amacı ve Kapsamı LUNA ELEKTRİK ELEKTRONİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ olarak 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“KVKK” veya “Kanun” olarak anılacaktır.) kapsamında kişisel verilerinizin korunması için tedbir almaktayız. Kişisel Verilerinizi, KVKK ve ilgili yasal mevzuat kapsamında ve “veri sorumlusu” […]

Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy

GİRİŞ Giriş Veri sorumlusu olarak LUNA ELEKTRİK ELEKTRONİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ (“LUNA” veya “Şirket” olarak anılacaktır.) için müşterileri, çalışanları ve ilişki içinde olduğu diğer gerçek kişilere ait kişisel verilerin korunması, büyük önem arz etmektedir. Kişisel verilerin işlenmesi ve korunması süreçleri için işbu Politika ve diğer yazılı politikalar ile hedeflenen; Şirket ile ilişki kuran […]

Protection of Personal Data

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo. CLARIFICATION TEXT FOR EMPLOYEE CANDIDATE CLARIFICATION TEXT FOR CUSTOMERS CLARIFICATION TEXT FOR PHYSICAL VISITORS CLARIFICATION TEXT FOR SUPPLIERS PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PROCESSING POLICY PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT APPLICATION FORM

Cookie Policy

COOKIE POLICY This Cookie Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) contains explanations about the use of cookies on website operated by LUNA ELEKTRİK ELEKTRONİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ (hereinafter referred to as the Luna). By accepting the information regarding the cookie policy in the “banner” or “pop-up” that you encounter while using our […]

Clarification Text for Communication Form

LUNA ELEKTRİK ELEKTRONİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ  COMMUNICATION FORM – CLARIFICATION TEXT In the clarification text hereby, as Luna Elektrik Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (“Company”), the principles of personal data processing progress stated below in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and related regulations. We process your personal […]

Clarification Text for Employee Candidate

İŞE ALIM SÜREÇLERİNDE ÇALIŞAN ADAYI İÇİN AYDINLATMA METNİ Bu aydınlatma metni 6698 sayılı Kanun ve ilgili diğer mevzuat kapsamında veri sorumlusu sıfatıyla LUNA ELEKTRİK ELEKTRONİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ tarafından hazırlanmıştır.  (Veri Sorumlusu işbu Aydınlatma Metni kapsamında “Firma” olarak anılacaktır.) Kişisel verileriniz, otomatik ya da otomatik olmayan yöntemlerle, Firmanın bağlı birimleri, tarafından sözlü, yazılı […]

Clarification Text for Suppliers

CLARIFICATION TEXT FOR SUPPLIERS WITHIN THE SCOPE OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW NO. 6698  Purpose Of Clarification Text and Scope As LUNA ELEKTRİK ELEKTRONİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ, we take precautions to protect your personal data under the Personal Data Protection Law numbered 6698 (hereinafter referred to as “Law”). We process your personal data […]

Clarification Text for Customers

CLARIFICATION TEXT FOR CUSTOMERS WITHIN THE SCOPE OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW NO. 6698    Purpose Of Clarification Text and Scope As LUNA ELEKTRİK ELEKTRONİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ, we take precautions to protect your personal data under the Personal Data Protection Law numbered 6698 (hereinafter referred to as “Law”). We process your personal […]

Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW NO. 6698 CLARIFICATION TEXT FOR WEBSITE VISITORS By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. Purpose Of Clarification Text and Scope As LUNA ELEKTRİK ELEKTRONİK SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ, we take precautions to protect your personal data within Personal […]